Day 1 : Team India Tokyo Olympic Schedule.

Day 1 : Team India Tokyo Olympic Schedule.

Day 1 : Team India Tokyo Olympic Schedule.

How to watch Tokyo Olympics 2020 live

In India, Tokyo Olympics 2020 will be broadcast on Sony Sports Network, and will be live streamed on SonyLIV. National broadcaster Prasar Bharati’s Doordarshan will also broadcast the Tokyo Olympics live. Check our channel listing pages for AirtelTata Sky, and Dish TV, to find out how to watch these channels on your TV provider.

Full Schedule: Dates, Times and Indian athletes in action on July 24 (Medal events in bold)

SportsDisciplineDate & TimeEventQualified
ShootingShootingJuly 24 (05:00 IST)10m Air Rifle Women’s, QualificationApurvi Chandela, Elavenil Valarivan (IND)
Field hockeyHockeyJuly 24 (06:30 IST)Men’s, Pool A – New Zealand vs India(IND) – (NZL)
ArcheryArcheryJuly 24 (06:38 IST)Mixed Team, 1/8 EliminationsAtanu Das/Deepika Kumari (IND)
ShootingShootingJuly 24 (7 am IST)10m Air Rifle Women’s FinalMedal Round
TennisTennisJuly 24 (07:30 IST)Men’s singles, First Round, NAGAL Sumit vs ISTOMIN DenisSumit Nagal (IND) – Istomin Denis (UZB)
JudoJudoJuly 24 (07:30 IST)Women -48 kg, Elimination Round of 32, LIKMABAM Shushila Devi vs CSERNOVICZKI EvaShushila Likmabam (IND) – Eva Csernoviczki (HUN)
RowingRowingJuly 24 (07:50 IST)Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls, Heat 1Arjun Lal/Arvind Singh (IND)
Table tennisTable TennisJuly 24 (08:30 IST)Mixed Doubles, Round of 16, LIN Yun Ju / CHENG I Ching vs ACHANTA Kamal / BATRA ManikaSharath Kamal Achanta/Manika Batra (IND) – Lin Yun Ju/Cheng I Ching (TPE)
BadmintonBadmintonJuly 24 (08:50 IST)Men’s doubles, Group Play Stage, Group A – LEE Yang/WANG Chi-Lin vs RANKIREDDY Satwiksairaj/SHETTY ChiragSatwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (IND) – Lee Yang/Wang Chi-Lin (TPE)
ShootingShootingJuly 24 (09:30 IST)10m Air Pistol Men’s, QualificationAbhishek Verma, Saurabh Chaudhary (IND)
BadmintonBadmintonJuly 24 (09:30 IST)Men’s singles, Group Play Stage, Group D – B. Sai Praneeth vs ZILBERMAN MishaB. Sai Praneeth (IND) – Misha Zilberman (ISR)
WeightliftingWeightliftingJuly 24 (10:20 IST)Women’s 49kg, Group ASaikhom Mirabai Chanu (IND)
ShootingShooting12 pm IST10m Air Pistol Men’s FinalMedal Round
Table tennisTable TennisJuly 24 (12:15 IST)Women’s singles, Round 1, BATRA Manika vs HO Tin-TinManika Batra (IND) – Ho Tin-Tin (GBR)
Table tennisTable TennisJuly 24 (13:00 IST)Women’s singles, Round 1, BERGSTROEM Linda vs MUKHERJEE SutirthaSutirtha Mukherjee (IND) – Linda Bergstroem (SWE)
BoxingBoxingJuly 24 (15:54 IST)Men’s Welter (63-69kg), Preliminaries – Round of 32, OKAZAWA Sewonrets Quincy Mensah vs KRISHAN VikasVikas Krishan Yadav (IND) – Sewonrets Quincy Mensah Okazawa (JPN)
Field hockeyHockeyJuly 24 (17:15 IST)Women’s, Pool A – Netherlands vs India(IND) – (NED)
Share
escort mersin - escort eskişehir - gay porno - mersin escort - eskişehir escort - tempobet - pinbahis -

ultrabet giriş

-
betsat giriş
-

matbet